Stat. § 611.32): (a)All charges filed against the person (b)All procedures relating to the person’s detainment and release (c)In the case of any seizure under the provisions of the Asset Forfeiture Policy: 1.The possible consequences of the seizure 2.The person’s right to judicial review 330.14.2 OATH Every authorized interpreter shall be administered and take the following oath prior to assisting in taking a statement related to a criminal matter from an in-custody LEP person (Minn. Stat. § 611.33): “I will make, to the best of my skill and judgment, a true interpretation to the disabled person being examined of all the proceedings, in a language which said person understands, and to repeat the statements, in the English language, of said person to the officials before whom the proceeding is taking place.” 330.15 BOOKINGS When gathering information during the booking process, members should remain alert to the impediments that language barriers can create.