FINDINGS OF FACT The foregoing Order is based upon the finding by the City Council of the City of Golden Valley that the property contains hazardous buildings or is a hazardous property as defined by Minnesota Statutes section 463.15 subdivision 3, due to the buildings' and properties' "inadequate maintenance, dilapidation, physical damage, unsanitary condition, or abandonment [which] constitutes a fire hazard or a hazard to public safety or health," and the following findings of fact based on the report of the City's Building Inspector/Community Standards Inspector: 1. 700 Xenia Avenue South. The City's Building Inspector/Community Standards Inspector made the following findings about 700 Xenia Avenue South.